Skip to content

privacy policy

At equal-agents.com (or “we”), we give high priority to data security and confidentiality. We process personal information that you allow us to get access to in connection with you requesting our newsletter or in connection with you contacting us. Personal information is all kinds of information that to some extent can be attributed to you.

You will always be informed prior to the collection of personal information about you. This information may be:

First and last name
Email address
Address
Company

Your information is not passed on or sold to third parties.

Owner and contact information

This website is operated and owned by:

M. Wengler
Gothersgade 40,
1123 Copenhagen,
Denmark

CVR: 34837481

Email: contact@equal-agents.com

Your rights

We must inform you that you have the right:

  • to gain insight into the information we have registered about you
  • to have your personal information disclosed in a structured and machine-readable form
  • to have incorrect information about you corrected if we agree that it is incorrect
  • to object to otherwise lawful processing of your personal data
  • to withdraw your consent
  • to ask us to delete your personal information
  • in some cases, to have the processing of your personal data restricted

equal-agents.com is data responsible for the processing of your personal information in our system. We use MailChimp to store data and send out newsletters. We store your information for as long as you want to receive news from us. If you no longer want to receive news, or want your information deleted, click on “I no longer want to receive newsletters from equalagents” in our newsletters. You can also contact us at contact@equal-agents.com, and we will ensure that your personal information is removed from our system. Your personal information is stored as long as the information is up to date, and we have a legitimate interest in storing your personal information.

You have the opportunity to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency at www.datatilsynet.dk if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal information.